-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Miran

Map of Chashmah-ye Miran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Miran,Casma-i-Surkh,Chashmah-ye Miran,Chashmah-ye Mīrān,Chashmayi-Miran,Cheshmeh-ye Miran,Cheshmeh-ye Mīrān,Čašma-i-Mīrān,Čašma-i-Surkh,چشمۀ میران, Chashmah-ye Mīrān

Chashmah-ye Miran

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Mīrān. See Chashmah-ye Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Chashmah-ye Miran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59616/64.36835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Miran
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Miran
Chashmah-ye Mīrān (0 km) Barmah (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah (1.7 km) Deh-e Tāy (1.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (2.1 km) Dahān-e Ghāwah (2.9 km) Binyah (3 km) Zubār (3.1 km) Bayankha (4 km) Jar-e Mīrzā (4.1 km) Khamī (4.1 km) Pā’īn-e Khamī (4.1 km) Dahān-e Khamī (4.8 km) Awtāy (5.9 km) Gargow (7.5 km) Ishturkhusp (7.7 km) Yakah Bayd (7.8 km) Kushkaspī (8 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Miran, Afghanistan