Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Charaghsoz

Map of Charaghsoz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caraghsoz,Charaghsoz,Charāghsōz,Cheraghsuz,Cherāghsūz,Gora Charagsoz,Čarāghsoz,چراغسوز, Charāghsōz


Welcome to the Charaghsoz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charāghsōz. See Charaghsoz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charāghsōz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Charaghsoz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Charaghsoz
Places near Charaghsoz

Online Dating

Charaghsoz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charaghsoz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charaghsoz, Afghanistan