Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chin Jiraq

Map of Koh-e Chin Jiraq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chin Jiraq,Kohe Cenjeraq,Kohe Cenjeṟāq,Kuh-e Chenjeraq,Kōh-e Chin Jirāq,Kūh-e Chenjeṟāq,کوه چن جراق, Kōh-e Chin Jirāq

Koh-e Chin Jiraq

Welcome to the Koh-e Chin Jiraq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chin Jirāq. See Koh-e Chin Jiraq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chin Jirāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Chin Jiraq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3163 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chin Jiraq
Places near Koh-e Chin Jiraq
Nāw-e Tang (4 km) Sang-e Zard (4.6 km) Tilak (4.9 km) Jar-e Khushk (5.8 km) Safēdak (5.8 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (6.1 km) Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Mang (8.2 km) Siyāh Khākī (8.4 km) Qal‘ah (9.2 km) Darah (9.3 km) Masīn (9.3 km) Khwājah-Tund (9.8 km) Siyāh Darah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chin Jiraq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chin Jiraq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chin Jiraq, Afghanistan