Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chihil Ghar

Map of Chihil Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelghar,Chehelghar,Chehelghār,Chihil Ghar,Chihil Ghār,Chikhil'gar,Chikhil’gar,Čehelghār,چهل غار, Chihil Ghār

Chihil Ghar

Welcome to the Chihil Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Ghār. See Chihil Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Ghār area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Chihil Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:19
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chihil Ghar
Places near Chihil Ghar

Online Dating

Chihil Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Ghar, Afghanistan