-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Chihil

Map of Darah-ye Chihil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Cehel,Darah-ye Chihil,Ḏaṟa-i-Cehel, Darah-ye Chihil

Darah-ye Chihil

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chihil google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chihil. See Darah-ye Chihil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chihil area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Darah-ye Chihil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9644/65.09506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chihil
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chihil
Chihil (1.5 km) Khāk-e Surkh (3.2 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (5.9 km) Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (6 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (6.4 km) ‘Alī Khān (9.9 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (10 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (11.1 km) Duzdān (11.2 km) Duzdān (11.7 km) Sar Garmāw (13.2 km) Sar-e Būm (13.6 km) Mutah Dēwāl (14 km) Palangān (14.1 km) Ghurghurī (14.2 km) Sar-e Kaftar Khān (14.3 km) Qāl-e Ramah (14.4 km) Deh-e Shakah (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chihil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chihil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chihil, Afghanistan