-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chigay

Map of Chigay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cegay,Chegay,Chigay,چگی, Chigay

Chigay

Welcome to the Chigay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chigay. See Chigay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chigay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chigay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6927/65.41802
  • Altitude: 3015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Chigay
  •  
Places near Chigay

Online Dating

Chigay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chigay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chigay, Afghanistan