Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chahar Tangi

Map of Chahar Tangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cartangi,Chahar Tangi,Chahār Tangī,Chartangi,Chārtangi,Cāṟtangi,چهار تنگی, Chahār Tangī

Chahar Tangi

Welcome to the Chahar Tangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Tangī. See Chahar Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Tangī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Chahar Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chahar Tangi
Places near Chahar Tangi

Online Dating

Chahar Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Tangi, Afghanistan