Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Charghalak

Map of Koh-e Charghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chargalak,Koh-e Char Ghalak,Koh-e Charghalak,Kohe Carghalak,Kohe Čarghalak,Kuh-e Chaharghalak,Kuh-e Charghalak,Kōh-e Char Ghālak,Kōh-e Charghalak,Kūh-e Chahārghalak,Kūh-e Charghalak,کوه چر غالک,کوه چرغلک, Kōh-e Charghalak

Koh-e Charghalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Charghalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Charghalak. See Koh-e Charghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Charghalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Charghalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2801 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Charghalak
Places near Koh-e Charghalak

Online Dating

Koh-e Charghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Charghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Charghalak, Afghanistan