Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chargan

Map of Chargan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cargan,Chargan,Chārgān,Cāṟgān,چارگان, Chārgān


Welcome to the Chargan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārgān. See Chargan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārgān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chargan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chargan
Places near Chargan

Online Dating

Chargan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chargan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chargan, Afghanistan