-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Charf

Map of Charf Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carf,Charf,Chārf,Cāṟf,چارف, Chārf

Charf

Welcome to the Charf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārf. See Charf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārf area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Charf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06786/65.99389
  • Altitude: 3817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Charf
  •  
Places near Charf

Online Dating

Charf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charf, Afghanistan