-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chaptah Gow

Map of Jar-e Chaptah Gow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaptagau,Jar-e Chaptagab,Jar-e Chaptagaw,Jar-e Chaptagāb,Jar-e Chaptah Gow,Jare Captagaw,Jare Čaptagaw,جر چپته گو, Jar-e Chaptah Gow

Jar-e Chaptah Gow

Welcome to the Jar-e Chaptah Gow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chaptah Gow. See Jar-e Chaptah Gow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chaptah Gow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Chaptah Gow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39125/64.27658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chaptah Gow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chaptah Gow
Malminj (0.3 km) Dahan-e Marghah (2.1 km) Lorian (2.2 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (2.4 km) Sar-e Malminj (2.4 km) Kham-e Qurbān (2.6 km) Sayyid Kushtah (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (2.9 km) Marghah (4.6 km) Sūrpān (4.9 km) Tagāb Marghah (5.8 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (6 km) Sar-e Zow (6.5 km) Razak (6.6 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (6.9 km) Zāgh Khānah (7.5 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (7.8 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chaptah Gow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chaptah Gow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chaptah Gow, Afghanistan