-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chapari

Map of Koh-e Chapari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chapari,Kohe Capari,Kohe Capaṟi,Kuh-e Chapri,Kōh-e Chaparī,Kūh-e Chapṟī,کوه چپری, Kōh-e Chaparī

Koh-e Chapari

Welcome to the Koh-e Chapari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chaparī. See Koh-e Chapari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chaparī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Koh-e Chapari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32892/65.48483
  • Altitude: 3153 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chapari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chapari
Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (3.1 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (3.8 km) Jōy-e Now (5.7 km) Shahnīāz (6.3 km) Jōy-e Now (6.7 km) Sumak (6.9 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (7.2 km) Ganjak (7.4 km) Chaparī (7.7 km) Sāsay (7.9 km) Pahlū Sang (8 km) Ghulām Parāndah (8.3 km) Chaparay (8.9 km) Kīchak (9.5 km) Ābrēz (9.8 km) Sūnghūlā (9.9 km) Pas-e Takht (10.2 km) Tīlā (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chapari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chapari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chapari, Afghanistan