-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Chaparay

Map of Kotal-e Chaparay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chaparay,Kotale Caparay,Kotale Čaparay,Kowtal-e Chapray,Kōtal-e Chaparay,کوتل چپری, Kōtal-e Chaparay

Kotal-e Chaparay

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chaparay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chaparay. See Kotal-e Chaparay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chaparay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Chaparay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39512/65.47714
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chaparay
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chaparay

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chaparay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chaparay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chaparay, Afghanistan