-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Chaparay

Map of Darah-ye Chaparay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chaparay,Darrahe Caparay,Darreh-ye Chapray,دره چپری,Ḏaṟṟahe Capaṟay, Darah-ye Chaparay

Darah-ye Chaparay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chaparay google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chaparay. See Darah-ye Chaparay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chaparay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Chaparay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42864/65.46481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chaparay
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chaparay
Qaţārsum (1.6 km) Balūchak (2.1 km) Chaparay (2.9 km) Kīchak (3.1 km) Qīāghak (3.6 km) Ābrēz (3.8 km) Pas-e Takht (4.1 km) Sāsay (4.3 km) Sultīārī (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (5.7 km) Chaparī (6.3 km) Tasraqay (7.5 km) Sādsyah (7.7 km) Disrāghah (9.2 km) Shahnīāz (10.1 km) Bādgah (10.3 km) Sumak (10.8 km) Band-e ‘Alī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chaparay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chaparay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chaparay, Afghanistan