Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chaparay

Map of Chaparay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caparay,Capaṟay,Chaparay,Chapray,چپری, Chaparay


Welcome to the Chaparay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaparay. See Chaparay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaparay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chaparay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chaparay
Places near Chaparay

Online Dating

Chaparay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaparay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaparay, Afghanistan