-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Chapari

Map of Kotal-e Chapari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chapri Pass,Kotal-e Chapari,Kotal-i-Chapri,Kotale Capari,Kotale Čapari,Kowtal-e Chapari,Kowtal-e Chāpārī,Kōtal-e Chāpārī,Pereval Chapri, Kōtal-e Chāpārī

Kotal-e Chapari

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chapari google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chāpārī. See Kotal-e Chapari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chāpārī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Chapari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33984/65.5208
  • Altitude: 3485 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chapari
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chapari
Bandalak-e Safēd (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (5.8 km) Chaparī (5.9 km) Pahlū Sang (7 km) Sāsay (7 km) Chaparay (8.4 km) Sar Pahlū Sang (8.5 km) Ghulām Parāndah (9.1 km) Jōy-e Now (9.2 km) Shahnīāz (9.4 km) Jōy-e Now (10 km) Sumak (10.1 km) Kīchak (10.4 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (10.6 km) Ganjak (10.7 km) Ābrēz (10.9 km) Pas-e Takht (11.4 km) Sādsyah (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chapari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chapari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chapari, Afghanistan