-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darreh Chambar

Map of Darreh Chambar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Cambar,Darreh Chambar,Darreh Chambaṟ,Ḏaṟṟahe Cambaṟ, Darreh Chambaṟ

Darreh Chambar

Welcome to the Darreh Chambar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh Chambaṟ. See Darreh Chambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh Chambaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darreh Chambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66667/64.5
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Darreh Chambar
  •  
Places near Darreh Chambar
Chambar (1.8 km) Darah-ye Chambar (2.5 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (3.4 km) Chishmīak (3.4 km) Kamarak (3.7 km) Zākhān (3.7 km) Rakhnah (3.8 km) Bahr-e Yār (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (6.3 km) Āsyā Bayd (6.4 km) Qudugh (6.6 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (10.5 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (10.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (10.8 km) Āsyā (11 km) Deh-e Surkh (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Darreh Chambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh Chambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh Chambar, Afghanistan