-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chaluq

Map of Chaluq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caluq,Chaluq,Chāluq,Čāluq,چالق, Chāluq

Chaluq

Welcome to the Chaluq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāluq. See Chaluq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāluq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chaluq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74253/63.52266
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Chaluq
  •  
Places near Chaluq

Online Dating

Chaluq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaluq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaluq, Afghanistan