Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chalobah

Map of Chalobah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caloba,Chaloba,Chalobah,Chaluba,Chalubah,Chalōbah,Chalūba,Chalūbah,Čaloba, Chalōbah


Welcome to the Chalobah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalōbah. See Chalobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalōbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chalobah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chalobah
Places near Chalobah

Online Dating

Chalobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalobah, Afghanistan