Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chalowak

Map of Chalowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calawak,Chalabak,Chalavak,Chalawak,Chalowak,Chalābak,Čalawak,چلوک, Chalowak


Welcome to the Chalowak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalowak. See Chalowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalowak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Chalowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chalowak
Places near Chalowak

Online Dating

Chalowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalowak, Afghanistan