-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd

Map of Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chah-e Sefid,Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd,Band-e Chāh-e Sefīd,Band-e Chīnah-ye Safayd,Bande Cahe Safed,Banḏe Cāhe Safēḏ,بند چینۀ سفید, Band-e Chīnah-ye Safayd

Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chīnah-ye Safayd. See Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chīnah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74095/65.08761
  • Altitude: 3648 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd
Nuh Hālah (2.9 km) Kōrow (3.1 km) Chīnah-ye Safēd (3.6 km) Kalagay (4.6 km) Khwājah Bāy (4.6 km) Tōrmah (5.3 km) Sar-e Ubūtū (6.7 km) Jamāl (6.9 km) Shāh Jōy (7 km) Sōkhtah (7.6 km) Qubī Gak (7.6 km) Sar-e Kilagay (8 km) Nayak (8.4 km) Chāghān (8.5 km) Angūrak (8.5 km) Jūghōlak (8.8 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Ramah (8.9 km) Astarghanah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chinah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan