-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chah Aw

Map of Chah Aw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-aw,Chah Aw,Chah-aw,Chāh Āw,Chāh-aw,Cāh-aw,چاه آو, Chāh Āw

Chah Aw

Welcome to the Chah Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Āw. See Chah Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55638/64.90191
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Chah Aw
  •  
Places near Chah Aw
Chāh Āw (0 km) Kalah-ye Mal (2.3 km) Gāsh-e Sangī (2.6 km) Gurgak (2.6 km) Ghūkakzār (3.7 km) Kushkak (3.8 km) Khāristān (4.3 km) Jar-e Siyāh (4.5 km) Shamshayr Sang (4.7 km) Raẕā Kushtah (4.8 km) Palāl (5.4 km) Hazārah Gak (5.5 km) Barah Khānah (5.5 km) Zarā Murdah (5.8 km) Kamarak (6 km) Raẕāqulī (6.1 km) Sar-e Tangī (6.4 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Chah Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Aw, Afghanistan