Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chahar Qash

Map of Chahar Qash Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharqas,Chahar Qash,Chaharqash,Chahār Qāsh,Chahārqāsh,Chakharkash,Čahārqāš, Chahār Qāsh

Chahar Qash

Welcome to the Chahar Qash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Qāsh. See Chahar Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chahar Qash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chahar Qash
Places near Chahar Qash

Online Dating

Chahar Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Qash, Afghanistan