Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chahar Khanah

Map of Chahar Khanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharkhana,Cahāṟkhāna,Chahar Khanah,Chaharkhaneh,Chahār Khānah,Chahārkhāneh,چهار خانه, Chahār Khānah

Chahar Khanah

Welcome to the Chahar Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Khānah. See Chahar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Khānah area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chahar Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chahar Khanah
Places near Chahar Khanah

Online Dating

Chahar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Khanah, Afghanistan