-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chahar Daywal

Map of Koh-e Chahar Daywal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakhardeval',Gora Chakhardeval’,Koh-e Chahar Daywal,Kohe Cahardewal,Kohe Čahārdēwāl,Kuh-e Chahardival,Kuh-e Chahardivar,Kōh-e Chahār Daywāl,Kūh-e Chahārdīvāl,Kūh-e Chahārdīvār,کوه چهار دیوال, Kōh-e Chahār Daywāl

Koh-e Chahar Daywal

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Daywal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Daywāl. See Koh-e Chahar Daywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Daywāl area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Daywal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84486/64.91716
  • Altitude: 2874 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Daywal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahar Daywal
Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (0.6 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (3.5 km) Nowlang (4.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (4.4 km) Now Galah (6.3 km) Pās Paytow (6.3 km) Sowzakay (6.9 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (6.9 km) Tanōr (7.5 km) Sar Garmāw (8.1 km) Kaftar Khān (8.4 km) Sar-e Tanūr (8.6 km) Garmāw (9.2 km) Amīr Khān (9.4 km) Garmāwak (10.3 km) Hazār Būz (10.9 km) Malgīr (10.9 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Daywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahar Daywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Daywal, Afghanistan