Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chaghan

Map of Jar-e Chaghan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chaghan,Jar-e Chāghān,Jare Caghan,Jare Čāghān,جر چاغان, Jar-e Chāghān

Jar-e Chaghan

Welcome to the Jar-e Chaghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chāghān. See Jar-e Chaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chāghān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Jar-e Chaghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chaghan
Places near Jar-e Chaghan

Online Dating

Jar-e Chaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chaghan, Afghanistan