-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ching-e Qarar

Map of Ching-e Qarar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenge Qarar,Cenge Qaṟāṟ,Cheng-e Qarar,Cheng-e Qarār,Ching-e Qarar,Ching-e Qarār,چنگ قرار, Ching-e Qarār

Ching-e Qarar

Welcome to the Ching-e Qarar google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ching-e Qarār. See Ching-e Qarar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ching-e Qarār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ching-e Qarar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18954/65.19924
  • Altitude: 3178 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Ching-e Qarar
  •  
Places near Ching-e Qarar

Online Dating

Ching-e Qarar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ching-e Qarar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ching-e Qarar, Afghanistan