-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chihil Wubah

Map of Chihil Wubah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelwoba,Chehelwobeh,Chihil Wubah,Gora Chikhil'vuba,Gora Chikhil’vuba,Čehelwoba,چهل و به, Chihil Wubah

Chihil Wubah

Welcome to the Chihil Wubah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Wubah. See Chihil Wubah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Wubah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chihil Wubah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46432/65.88465
  • Altitude: 3071 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Chihil Wubah
  •  
Places near Chihil Wubah

Online Dating

Chihil Wubah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Wubah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Wubah, Afghanistan