-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Burhan

Map of Koh-e Burhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Burkhan,Koh-e Burhan,Kohe Burhan,Kohe Buṟhān,Kuh-e Borhan,Kuh-e Burhan,Kōh-e Burhān,Kūh-e Borhān,Kūh-e Burhān,کوه برهان, Kōh-e Burhān

Koh-e Burhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Burhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Burhān. See Koh-e Burhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Burhān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Burhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79588/64.62783
  • Altitude: 3264 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:38
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Burhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Burhan

Online Dating

Koh-e Burhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Burhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Burhan, Afghanistan