-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Burhan

Map of Band-e Burhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Borhan,Band-e Borhān,Band-e Burhan,Band-e Burhān,Bande Burhan,Banḏe Buṟhān,Gory Burkhan,بند برهان, Band-e Burhān

Band-e Burhan

Welcome to the Band-e Burhan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Burhān. See Band-e Burhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Burhān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Band-e Burhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82795/64.60464
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:32
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Burhan
  •  
Places near Band-e Burhan
Anjah (2.2 km) Sabz Zīārat (5.4 km) Khamsa‘īd (6.3 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (9.3 km) Sartaylah (9.4 km) Surkhak (10.1 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (10.6 km) Ghowlāgh (10.6 km) Kilgū (11.1 km) Wujdak (11.2 km) Safēdārak (11.5 km) Dahān-e Zānū (11.6 km) Surkhāj (11.8 km) Zanu (12.1 km) Salīm (12.3 km) Jar Ghalak (13 km) Nahrānī (13.3 km) Olamqūl (15 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Burhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Burhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Burhan, Afghanistan