Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Bughrestan

Map of Tangi Bughrestan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangī Bughrestān

Tangi Bughrestan

Welcome to the Tangi Bughrestan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Bughrestān. See Tangi Bughrestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Bughrestān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Tangi Bughrestan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tangi Bughrestan
Places near Tangi Bughrestan
Dahan-e Tangī (0.3 km) Tay Band (1.6 km) Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (2.5 km) Lālah Saynī (3 km) Owchah (3.3 km) Azowjah (3.9 km) Khākchah (4.4 km) Āstāneh (4.9 km) Āstānah (5.2 km) Rēgchah (5.7 km) Rēgchah (6.2 km) Khuftah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Bughrestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Bughrestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Bughrestan, Afghanistan