-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Bori

Map of Jar-e Bori Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bori,Jar-e Bowri,Jar-e Bowrī,Jar-e Bōrī,Jare Bori,Jaṟe Bōṟi,جر بوری, Jar-e Bōrī

Jar-e Bori

Welcome to the Jar-e Bori google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bōrī. See Jar-e Bori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bōrī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Jar-e Bori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5642/65.26831
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bori
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bori
Jowzak (2.2 km) Distinay (2.7 km) Surkhak (5.8 km) Gharībshān (7.3 km) Dahān-e Kargasnow (7.6 km) Now Zamīn (7.7 km) ‘Adasak (8.7 km) Kārgah (8.8 km) Jarīah Khānah (9 km) Dahān-e Kurūn (9.6 km) Kharpakay (9.8 km) Surkh Lāshmāl (10.2 km) Bāzān (10.9 km) Baza (12.4 km) Dah Burār (12.6 km) Borj (12.8 km) Ispībuz (12.8 km) Maṯak (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bori, Afghanistan