-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bor

Map of Band-e Bor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bor,Band-e Bowr,Band-e Bur,Band-e Bōr,Band-e Būr,Band-i-Bor,Bande Bor,Bande Bōṟ,Banḏe Bōṟ,Gory Bor,Khrebet Bor,بند بور, Band-e Bōr

Band-e Bor

Welcome to the Band-e Bor google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bōr. See Band-e Bor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bōr area. This placemark was added 2005-10-11.

Map of Band-e Bor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97981/64.67336
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Bor
  •  
Places near Band-e Bor
Nāw-e Galah Alif (1.8 km) Shāh Jōy (4.3 km) Ghūjūrak (4.8 km) Jōy-e Sabz (7.5 km) Surkhak (8.1 km) Shahīdān (8.3 km) Dahān-e Zānū (9.1 km) Shahīdān (10 km) Gardanak (10.9 km) Jar Ghalak (11.5 km) Gharghatak (11.7 km) Kharah Sang (11.8 km) Sartaylah (11.9 km) Jowrīān (12.4 km) Sar Sanghāl (12.9 km) Sabz Zīārat (13.1 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (13.1 km) Khamsa‘īd (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bor, Afghanistan