Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bowr

Map of Band-e Bowr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bande Bor,Banḏe Bōṟ, Band-e Bowr

Band-e Bowr

Welcome to the Band-e Bowr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bowr. See Band-e Bowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bowr area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Band-e Bowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Bowr
Places near Band-e Bowr

Online Dating

Band-e Bowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Bowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bowr, Afghanistan