Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bostanak

Map of Bostanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bostanak,Bustanak,Bōstānak,Būstānak,بوستانک, Bōstānak


Welcome to the Bostanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōstānak. See Bostanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōstānak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Bostanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Bostanak
Places near Bostanak

Online Dating

Bostanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bostanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bostanak, Afghanistan