-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Burjiyak

Map of Burjiyak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj-e Yek,Borjiak,Borjīāk,Burdzhiyak,Burjiyak,Buṟjiyak,برجیک, Burjiyak

Burjiyak

Welcome to the Burjiyak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burjiyak. See Burjiyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burjiyak area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Burjiyak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49541/64.21543
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Burjiyak
  •  
Places near Burjiyak

Online Dating

Burjiyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burjiyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burjiyak, Afghanistan