Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Burj

Map of Burj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj,Burdzh,Burj,برج, Burj


Welcome to the Burj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burj. See Burj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burj area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Burj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Burj
Places near Burj

Online Dating

Burj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burj, Afghanistan