Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Borj

Map of Borj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj,Burdzh,Burj,Buṟj,Бурдж, Borj


Welcome to the Borj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Borj. See Borj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Borj area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Borj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Borj
Places near Borj

Online Dating

Borj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Borj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borj, Afghanistan