Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Burazbi

Map of Burazbi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borazbi,Boṟāzbi,Burazbi,Burāz̄bī,براذبی, Burāz̄bī


Welcome to the Burazbi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burāz̄bī. See Burazbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burāz̄bī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Burazbi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Burazbi
Places near Burazbi

Online Dating

Burazbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burazbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burazbi, Afghanistan