-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bughur

Map of Band-e Bughur Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Boghur,Band-e Bughur,Band-e Bughūr,Kala Minar,Kala Mināṟ,Kalah Minar,Kalah Mīnār,بند بغور,کله مینار, Band-e Bughūr

Band-e Bughur

Welcome to the Band-e Bughur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bughūr. See Band-e Bughur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bughūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Bughur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50312/63.71277
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Bughur
  •  
Places near Band-e Bughur

Online Dating

Band-e Bughur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bughur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bughur, Afghanistan