Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bughundak

Map of Bughundak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghundak,Bughundak,Bugundak,بغندک, Bughundak


Welcome to the Bughundak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bughundak. See Bughundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bughundak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bughundak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Bughundak
Places near Bughundak

Online Dating

Bughundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bughundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bughundak, Afghanistan