Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bijigah

Map of Bijigah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bijiga,Bijigah,Bījīgah,بجگه, Bījīgah


Welcome to the Bijigah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bījīgah. See Bijigah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bījīgah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Bijigah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Bijigah
Places near Bijigah

Online Dating

Bijigah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bijigah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bijigah, Afghanistan