Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Birishtah Gak

Map of Birishtah Gak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baresh Takbag,Barishtugak,Bereshtahgak,Bereshtehgak,Berestagak,Bereštagak,Birishtagak,Birishtah Gak,Bāresh Takbag,برشته گک, Birishtah Gak

Birishtah Gak

Welcome to the Birishtah Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Birishtah Gak. See Birishtah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Birishtah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Birishtah Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Birishtah Gak
Places near Birishtah Gak

Online Dating

Birishtah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Birishtah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Birishtah Gak, Afghanistan