Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Binowshan

Map of Binowshan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Benawsan,Benawshan,Benawshān,Benawšān,Binowshan,Binowshān,بنوشان, Binowshān


Welcome to the Binowshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Binowshān. See Binowshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Binowshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Binowshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:16
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Binowshan
Places near Binowshan

Online Dating

Binowshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Binowshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Binowshan, Afghanistan