-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghundi-ye Bigal

Map of Ghundi-ye Bigal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey Beygal,Ghundi Begal,Ghundi-ye Bigal,Ghunḏī Begal,Ghūnḏey Beygal,Ghūnḏī-ye Bigal,غونډی بېگل, Ghūnḏī-ye Bigal

Ghundi-ye Bigal

Welcome to the Ghundi-ye Bigal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏī-ye Bigal. See Ghundi-ye Bigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏī-ye Bigal area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Ghundi-ye Bigal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70414/65.97523
  • Altitude: 3170 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Ghundi-ye Bigal
  •  
Places near Ghundi-ye Bigal
Jōy-e Surkh (5 km) Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Nāw-e Shukūr (6 km) Tablak (6.5 km) Jōy-e Lar (6.6 km) Nāw-e Jow (6.6 km) Bēg ‘Alī (6.6 km) Jōy-e Rēgak (7.9 km) Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak (8.7 km) Kushk (9.2 km) Jōy Jamī (9.2 km) Jōy-e Nishar (9.7 km) Saparmānī (10.3 km) Tablak (10.5 km) Nāw-e Jow (10.7 km) Khirs-e Maīdānak (11.1 km) Munār-e Suflá (11.6 km) Siyāh Sang (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Ghundi-ye Bigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundi-ye Bigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundi-ye Bigal, Afghanistan