-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Baydan

Map of Jar-e Baydan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bedan,Jar-e Baydan,Jar-e Baydān,Jar-e Bidan,Jar-e Bīdān,Jare Bedan,Jaṟe Bēḏān,جر بیدان, Jar-e Baydān

Jar-e Baydan

Welcome to the Jar-e Baydan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Baydān. See Jar-e Baydan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Baydān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Baydan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39825/64.51207
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Baydan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Baydan
Jām (3.6 km) Shamōrghak (5.1 km) Usṯūwah (5.3 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (5.6 km) Siyāh Sang (5.7 km) Usṯūwah (6.8 km) Ghow (7 km) Monār-e Jām (7.4 km) Baydān (7.8 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (8.3 km) Sīrzār (9.2 km) Sīrzār (10 km) Jangalak (10.7 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (10.9 km) Tangī Kowdak (11.1 km) Ghālak (11.4 km) Garmāb (13 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Baydan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Baydan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Baydan, Afghanistan