-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Baydan

Map of Baydan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baydan,Baydān,Bedan,Bidan,Bēḏān,Bīdān,بیدان, Baydān

Baydan

Welcome to the Baydan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baydān. See Baydan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baydān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Baydan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46209/64.54642
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Baydan
  •  
Places near Baydan

Online Dating

Baydan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baydan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baydan, Afghanistan