-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Baza

Map of Baza Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baza,Bazan,Bāzān,База, Baza

Baza

Welcome to the Baza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baza. See Baza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baza area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Baza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46/65.22
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Baza
  •  
Places near Baza

Online Dating

Baza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baza, Afghanistan