-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bayan

Map of Band-e Bayan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bayan,Band-e Bāyan,Band-i-Baian,بند باین, Band-e Bāyan

Band-e Bayan

Welcome to the Band-e Bayan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāyan. See Band-e Bayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāyan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Bayan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3594/65.25127
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:35
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Bayan
  •  
Places near Band-e Bayan
Siyāhkhāk (5.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (5.7 km) Khāk-e Mullā (6.8 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (7.1 km) Jar-e Jowā (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (10.1 km) Siyāh Khāk (10.5 km) Akhtah Khānah (10.7 km) Katah Chashmah (10.9 km) Kindīwāl (10.9 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (10.9 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (11.2 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (11.8 km) Bahārī Bālā (12.3 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (12.5 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (12.7 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (12.7 km) Tīlā (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bayan, Afghanistan