-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bayan

Map of Band-e Bayan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bāyān

Band-e Bayan

Welcome to the Band-e Bayan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāyān. See Band-e Bayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāyān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Bayan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13333/63.51667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Bayan
  •  
Places near Band-e Bayan
Dahān-e Shākh (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shākh (2.4 km) Khwājah Murād (2.6 km) Şūfīhā (5 km) Kojā’ī (5 km) Kharī Lūkasanghā (5.8 km) Qandī Rizqā (6.4 km) Qār-e Dāy (6.4 km) Mashkōlahhā (6.6 km) Ganjī Khwājah Murād (7.4 km) Kham-e Jāṟūfi (7.6 km) Kham-e Jārūfī (7.8 km) Balūch (7.9 km) Pīāzī (8.2 km) Pāy Qal‘ah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bayan, Afghanistan